uts | Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge


 

 


 

Postpaid: FREE*

Prepaid: Starting from ANG 2.067**

 

* Based on 2 year contract of ANG 381,60 per month

** Prepaid price is in combination with a SIM card or ANG 25 calling credit

Handsets are available while supplies last.




 

uts | postpaid plans

Get more with the Chippie postpaid plans

Chippie offers a variety of postpaid plans taking into consideration the needs and lifestyle of the contemporary user. Besides offering the lowest monthly charges we also provide attractive, fair and simple rates for calling outside of the free minute bundle (flat rate).

The benefits of a Chippie postpaid plan

  • Call freely with your free minutes in your bundle to any Chippie numbers in Chippieland any local fixed
    numbers, any other local mobile numbers and also fixed numbers in USA and the
    Netherlands
  • Enjoy a Flat Rate of ANG 0.47 for all your calls locally and in Chippieland outside the bundle
  • Free SMS included to sms all your friends and family locally or in Chippieland
  • Great assortment of FREE phones
  • Postpaid plans starting from ANG 21.20 per month

postpaid | packages

Depending on your call behavior, you can choose between a variety of postpaid plans to meet your needs.Depending on your call behavior, you can choose between a variety of postpaid plans to meet your needs.

Package

Package price per
month (in ANG.)*

Free Minute Bundle

Free SMS Bundle

Chippie 2021,204525
Chippie 4042,4010050
Chippie 6063,6016080
Chippie 100106,00300150
Chippie 160169,60500150
Chippie 240254,40780150

*Prices are including OB

Postpaid plans for every need

Want to chat with friends and Family, surf and stream your favorite’s sites or download the latest
movies and music? No problem! Add one of our data plans to your postpaid plan anytime!

Want to apply for a postpaid plan?

Interested in a postpaid plan, visit one of the UTS Stores or one of our Authorized Distributors today.

phone | features

 

 

SensorsFingerprint, accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer, heart rate
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
BrowserHTML5
JavaNo
 

phone | features

 

 

 

BandNetworkGSM / HSPA / LTE
DisplayTypeSuper AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
 Size5.5 inches
 Resolution1440 x 2560 pixels
 MultitouchYes
MemoryCard slotmicroSD, up to 200 GB
 Internal32/64 GB, 4 GB RAM
CommsGPRSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
 WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
 Bluethoothv4.2
 USBmicroUSB v2.0
CameraPrimary12 MP, f/1.7, 26mm, phase detection autofocus
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 3600 mAh battery
Talk time Up to 27 h
Music time Up to 74 h